Summer
Ernst Eitner (Hamburg 1867 - Hamburg 1955)
Lot-No. 70
Watercolour, 27 x 25,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. E. Eitner 84, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter a. graphic artist, student of G. Schönleber in Karlsruhe, co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub, several educational journeys in Europe.
Ernst Eitner: Summer
Summer
Lot-No. 70