Triangle CH aux Cyprés

Jacques Poli (Nimes 1938 - Paris 2002)

Triangle CH aux Cyprés

Lot-No. 293

Acrylic/canvas, 73 x 92 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. J. Poli 87, on the reverse titled as well as sign. a. dat. again. - French painter. P. studied 1958-62 at the academies Nimes, Avignon, Nancy a. Paris. In 1977 he became professor at the academy Rouen.

Jacques Poli: Triangle CH aux Cyprés

Triangle CH aux Cyprés

Lot-No. 293

Triangle CH aux Cyprés
Triangle CH aux Cyprés