Chinese Town
Gerhard Ausborn (Hamburg 1933)
Lot-No. 130
Watercolour, 23 x 33 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. G. Ausborn 6.09, unframed. - German painter. A. studied 1953-55 at the Hochschule für Bildende Künste Hamburg, among others under E. W. Nay, R. Cavael a. H. Trier. 1956-59 he lived a. worked in Paris. In 1960 he won the Hamburg Lichtwark scholarship. A. travelled extensively.
Gerhard Ausborn: Chinese Town
Chinese Town
Lot-No. 130