Day-Dreaming
Oreste Pizio (Turin 1879 - Turin 1938)
Lot-No. 74
Oil/canvas, 46,5 x 34,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Pizio O. 1900, relined. - Italian landscape a. figure painter. P. studied in Torino under G. Grosso a. in Paris at the Académie Laurin under Carrière a. Humbert. He exhibited at the Paris salon in 1904 as well as in Torino, at the Venice Biennale a. in Rome.
Oreste Pizio: Day-Dreaming
Day-Dreaming
Lot-No. 74