A bronze sculpture 'Narcissus'

A. Röhrich active around 1830 in Rome

Lot-No. 251

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Bronze with brown patina, h. 45 cm, on a marble base h. 8 cm, verso onto the plinth sign. 'A. Röhrich Roma'. - Provenance: Kammersänger Alfred Lange (1882 Brackwede/Bielefeld - 1942 KZ Sachsenhausen)

A. Röhrich: A bronze sculpture 'Narcissus'

Lot-No. 251

Proceeds : 1.000 €