Irma Kollmorgen

Johannes Holst (Hamburg-Altenwerder 1880 - Hamburg-Altenwerder 1965)

Irma Kollmorgen

Lot-No. 135

Oil/wood, 44,5 x 34,5 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. Joh's Holst 1950, on the reverse inscribed 'Irma Kollmorgen', min. dam. - Hamburg marine a. landscape painter, renowned for his attention to detail, pupil of the marine painter H. P. Lüdders.

Johannes Holst: Irma Kollmorgen

Irma Kollmorgen

Lot-No. 135

Irma Kollmorgen
Irma Kollmorgen