Portrait of a Soldier

Erich Hartmann (Elberfeld 1886 - Hamburg 1974)

Portrait of a Soldier

Lot-No. 171

Watercolour, 35 x 26 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. E. Hartmann 18, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Munich academies under E.v. Gebhardt a. P.v. Halm, among others member of the Hamburg secession a. the Deutscher Künstlerbund, later professor in Hamburg.

Erich Hartmann: Portrait of a Soldier

Portrait of a Soldier

Lot-No. 171

Portrait of a Soldier
Portrait of a Soldier