Portrait of a Soldier
Erich Hartmann (Elberfeld 1886 - Hamburg 1974)
Lot-No. 171
Watercolour, 35 x 26 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. E. Hartmann 18, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Munich academies under E.v. Gebhardt a. P.v. Halm, among others member of the Hamburg secession a. the Deutscher Künstlerbund, later professor in Hamburg.
Erich Hartmann: Portrait of a Soldier
Portrait of a Soldier
Lot-No. 171