Village by a River

Paul Kutscha (Pruchna 1872 - München 1935)

Village by a River

Lot-No. 84

Oil/canvas, 47 x 64 cm, lo. ri. sign. Paul Kutscha as well as inscribed Ddf a. indistinctly dat., probably 09. - Marine a. landscape painter between impressionism a. naturalism, K. studied at the Munich academy under G. von Hackl a. L. Herterich. Later he worked in Paris, Hamburg a. Berlin.

Paul Kutscha: Village by a River

Village by a River

Lot-No. 84

Village by a River
Village by a River