Dark Landscape
Karl-Heinz Essig (Rheda-Wiedenbrück 1935)
Lot-No. 439
Acrylic/canvas, 90,5 x 91 cm, lo. le. sign. Essig, at the top dat. 1987. - German painter, draughtsman a. graphic artist. E. studied painting a. interior design at the Werkkunstschule in Kiel 1960-64. He worked as interior designer in Hamburg until 1972 before starting a career as painter. His works were showcased in many exhibitions.
Karl-Heinz Essig: Dark Landscape
Dark Landscape
Lot-No. 439