Figural Composition - Kompozycja Figuralna

Janusz Karbowniczek (Przemysl 1950)

Lot-No. 194

Oil/canvas, 110 x 80 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Karbowniczek 89, on the stretcher sign. a. dat. again as well as titled 'Kompozycja Figuralna - J'. - Polish painter a. graphic artist. K. studied at the academies Kraków a. Katowice until 1975. He works as professor at the Katowice academy.

Janusz Karbowniczek: Figural Composition - Kompozycja Figuralna

Lot-No. 194