Dog

Andrzej Biernacki (Lowicz 1958)

Dog

Lot-No. 186

Oil/canvas, 140 x 129,5 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Biernacki 88, unframed. - Polish painter. B. studied until 1985 at the Warsaw academy under J. Siniecki whose assistent he became thereafter. He had many exhibitions, also outside Poland.

Andrzej Biernacki: Dog

Dog

Lot-No. 186

Dog
Dog