Scan Germania

Peter Storck (Hamburg 1940)

Scan Germania

Lot-No. 193

Oil/cardboard, 29 x 37 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Peter Storck 12, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Hamburg marine painter. After apprenticeship as shipwright a. employment as engineer he works as marine painter since 1992. His paintings captivate by their technical precision.

Peter Storck: Scan Germania

Peter Storck (Hamburg 1940)

Scan Germania

Lot-No. 193

Scan Germania
Scan Germania