Working Life
Erhard Göttlicher (Graz 1946)
Lot-No. 521
Three mixed medias/paper, 10 to 15 x 25 to 45 cm, one painting sign. a. dat. E. Göttlicher 80, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Austrian-German painter a. graphic artist. G. studied 1967-74 in Wiesbaden, Copenhagen, Bielefeld a. Hamburg, among others under A. Hrdlicka. As early as 1975 he became teacher for drawing at the Hamburg Fachhochschule. In 1978 he was awarded a scholarship for the Villa Massimo in Rom, in 1980 he became professor in Hamburg. G. had solo a. group shows all over the world. - Mus.: Kiel, Schleswig, Gießen. - Lit.: Feddersen: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Künstlerlexikon.
Erhard Göttlicher: Working Life
Working Life
Lot-No. 521