An elegant bronze vase
Mitsuo Nakajima (1906 - 1988)
Lot-No. 344
Japan, Showa Period (1926-1989). Bronze with attractive red-brown patina. Ovoid form, the upper half ornamented with horizontal rings. The short neck with flaring rim. Sign. 'Yasumi'. H. 33,5 cm.
Mitsuo Nakajima: An elegant bronze vase
An elegant bronze vase
Lot-No. 344