Sketches of a Woman

Ernst Henseler (Wepritz 1852 - Berlin 1940)

Sketches of a Woman

Lot-No. 484

Proceeds : 600 €

Pencil drawing, 28,5 x 45 cm, lo. middle monogr. a. dat. E. H. 04, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter a. graphic artist. - Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Darmstadt, Bukarest a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker.

Ernst Henseler: Sketches of a Woman

Sketches of a Woman

Lot-No. 484

Proceeds : 600 €

Sketches of a Woman