A bronze sculpture 'La Dama de Gata'
José de Martin Simon (1940), spanish sculptore
Lot-No. 509
1985. Bronze, partly greenish patinated and polished, on black marble base, overall h. 22,5 cm, sign. and num. 'Martin Simon 215/250' as well as labeled and dated 'La Dama de Gata 1985'. Comprising of 3 parts.
José de Martin Simon: A bronze sculpture 'La Dama de Gata'
Lot-No. 509