Steamships in choppy Sea
Christian Benjamin Olsen (Odense 1873 - Kopenhagen 1935)
Lot-No. 124
Oil/canvas, 30,5 x 45,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. C. Benjamin Olsen 1904, relined. - Danish marine a. porcellain painter. Was trained as marine painter by Chr. Blache in Copenhagen. Since 1900 he exhibited regularly in Charlottenborg.
Christian Benjamin Olsen: Steamships in choppy Sea
Steamships in choppy Sea
Lot-No. 124