Steamships in choppy Sea

Christian Benjamin Olsen (Odense 1873 - Kopenhagen 1935)

Steamships in choppy Sea

Lot-No. 124

Oil/canvas, 30,5 x 45,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. C. Benjamin Olsen 1904, relined. - Danish marine a. porcellain painter. Was trained as marine painter by Chr. Blache in Copenhagen. Since 1900 he exhibited regularly in Charlottenborg.

Christian Benjamin Olsen: Steamships in choppy Sea

Steamships in choppy Sea

Lot-No. 124

Steamships in choppy Sea
Steamships in choppy Sea