Fishing Boats

Alfred Olsen (Fejoe 1854 - Kopenhagen 1932)

Fishing Boats

Lot-No. 122

Oil/canvas, 48 x 66,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Alfred Olsen 1916. - Danish marine painter. O. took evening lessons at the Copenhagen academy as pupil of J. J. Jensen-Egeberg since 1882. He early specialized in marine subjects a. travelled many coasts of Scandinavia. For more than 40 years he exhibited in Charlottenborg.

Alfred Olsen: Fishing Boats

Fishing Boats

Lot-No. 122

Fishing Boats
Fishing Boats