View from Rügen to Stralsund
Rudolf Stelling (Neumünster 1907 - Neumünster 1989)
Lot-No. 138
Oil/cardboard, 72 x 82 cm, lo. ri. sign. R. Stelling, on the reverse titled 'Abendstimmung über Rügen mit Blick auf Stralsund' a. dat. 1934. - Landscape a. interior painter, trained by M. Werner in Neumünster, at the Kiel school of applied arts a. at the Munich academy under M. Mayershofer, C.H. Rosse a. H. Troendle. - Lit.: Feddersen: Schleswig-Holst. Künstler-Lexikon.
Rudolf Stelling: View from Rügen to Stralsund
View from Rügen to Stralsund
Lot-No. 138