Morning in Jaipur

Samir Aich (1956)

Morning in Jaipur

Lot-No. 546

Acrylic/canvas, 151,5 x 121 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Samir Aich 2010 as well as titled, unframed. - Indian painter who graduated from the Colcata Art a. Crafts College in 1978. Starting as neo-realist he developed a semi-abstract pictorial language.

Samir Aich: Morning in Jaipur

Samir Aich (1956)

Morning in Jaipur

Lot-No. 546

Morning in Jaipur
Morning in Jaipur