High Taxes

Fritz Sonderland (Düsseldorf 1835 - Düsseldorf 1896)

High Taxes

Lot-No. 443

Oil/canvas, 71 x 50 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Fritz Sonderland 78, min. dam. - German history a. figure painter, son of Johann Baptist S. The artist studied at the Düsseldorf academy a. was also trained by F. Hiddemanns. - Mus.: Riga. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker.

Fritz Sonderland: High Taxes

High Taxes

Lot-No. 443

High Taxes
High Taxes