An elegant bronze amphora vase with foliage

Ferdinand Barbedienne (St. Martin-de-Fresnay 1810 - Paris 1892)

Lot-No. 749

Paris, end of 19th cent. Bronze with patina and gilding, vase h. 12 cm, reddish marble base h. 2,5 cm, sign. 'F. Barbedienne'. Patina worn.

Ferdinand Barbedienne: An elegant bronze amphora vase with foliage

Lot-No. 749