Milking Cows in Mecklenburg

Ferdinand Schebek (Wien 1875 - Berlin 1949)

Milking Cows in Mecklenburg

Lot-No. 342

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Oil/canvas, 63 x 76 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. F. Schebek Berlin 1932, on the reverse inscribed 'Melkplatz (Mecklenburg)'. - Austrian landscape, animal a. figure painter. S. studied at the Vienna academy. He painted many oriental figures a. exotic animals. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Ferdinand Schebek: Milking Cows in Mecklenburg

Milking Cows in Mecklenburg

Lot-No. 342

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Milking Cows in Mecklenburg