Glacier of the Großglockner

Karl Vikas Terenitz 1875 - Krems 1934

Glacier of the Großglockner

Lot-No. 449

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/canvas, 69 x 105,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. K. Vikas, min. rest., relined, unframed. - Austrian landscape a. still life painter, trained at the painting school of H. Darnaut. In 1919 he founded the Wachauer Künstlerbund. He mainly painted subjects from Lower Austria. - Mus.: St. Pölten.

Karl Vikas: Glacier of the Großglockner

Glacier of the Großglockner

Lot-No. 449

Proceeds : 900 €

Glacier of the Großglockner