A Bronze Sculpture 'Female Nude'

Maria Pirwitz (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1984)

Lot-No. 297

1978. Bronze with brown patina, h. 19 cm, on bronze plinth monogr. and dat. , foundary mark 'Guss Barth Elmenhorst', numbered copy 71/300.

Maria Pirwitz: A Bronze Sculpture 'Female Nude'

Lot-No. 297