Idyllic Village Square in East Prussia

Richard Fehdmer (Königsberg 1860)

Lot-No. 79

Oil/canvas, 74 x 96 cm, lo. le. sign. Rich. Fehdmer, min. rest. - German landscape painter, studied at the acedemies Düsseldorf a. Antwerpen where he settled, exhibited at all major German exhibitions, among others in Berlin, Dresden a. Munich. - Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Krefeld, Bautzen. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Richard Fehdmer: Idyllic Village Square in East Prussia

Lot-No. 79