The little Angler

Giuseppe Giardiello (Neapel 1887 - Neapel 1920)

The little Angler

Lot-No. 63

Oil/canvas, 47,5 x 34 cm, lo. le. sign. G. Giardiello, min. rest. - Italian figure a. landscape painter of typically Neapolitan scenes.

Giuseppe Giardiello: The little Angler

The little Angler

Lot-No. 63

The little Angler
The little Angler