The little Angler
Giuseppe Giardiello (Neapel 1887 - Neapel 1920)
Lot-No. 63
Oil/canvas, 47,5 x 34 cm, lo. le. sign. G. Giardiello, min. rest. - Italian figure a. landscape painter of typically Neapolitan scenes.
Giuseppe Giardiello: The little Angler
The little Angler
Lot-No. 63