Female Nude in a Gallery
Carlo Cazals (Hamburg-Altona 1948), also Udo Klein
Lot-No. 203
Mixed media/wood, 128 x 91 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Cazals 98. - Painter a. singer from Hamburg-Alton who today lives in Mecklenburg, his expressiv paintings in powerful colours change between figurative a. abstraction.
Carlo Cazals: Female Nude in a Gallery
Female Nude in a Gallery
Lot-No. 203