Fisherboats in Nidden

Hermann Dienz (Koblenz 1891 - Bonn 1980)

Fisherboats in Nidden

Lot-No. 148

Oil/canvas, 62,5 x 70,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Herm Dienz 2.8.36, on the stretcher inscribed "Fischerboote a.d. Oststee (Nidden)". - Painter a. woodcutter, studied at the Berlin a. Düsseldorf academies, resident in Bonn since 1945. - Lit.: Vollmer, Barford: Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung, Britta Klöpfer: H.D, 2001.

Hermann Dienz: Fisherboats in Nidden

Fisherboats in Nidden

Lot-No. 148

Fisherboats in Nidden
Fisherboats in Nidden