Fisherboats in Nidden
Hermann Dienz (Koblenz 1891 - Bonn 1980)
Lot-No. 148
Oil/canvas, 62,5 x 70,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Herm Dienz 2.8.36, on the stretcher inscribed "Fischerboote a.d. Oststee (Nidden)". - Painter a. woodcutter, studied at the Berlin a. Düsseldorf academies, resident in Bonn since 1945. - Lit.: Vollmer, Barford: Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung, Britta Klöpfer: H.D, 2001.
Hermann Dienz: Fisherboats in Nidden
Fisherboats in Nidden
Lot-No. 148