Roman Campagna with Aqueduct

Deutscher Landschaftsmaler acitve 2nd half 19th cent.

Roman Campagna with Aqueduct

Lot-No. 67

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas, 26,5 x 58 cm, lo. le. monogr. a. dat. P.E. 1881 as well as indistinctly inscribed.

Deutscher Landschaftsmaler: Roman Campagna with Aqueduct

Roman Campagna with Aqueduct

Lot-No. 67

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Roman Campagna with Aqueduct
Roman Campagna with Aqueduct