Panoramic View of Naples with Mount Vesuvius

C. Gessnitzer active 2nd half 19th c.

Lot-No. 51

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/canvas, 69 x 106 cm, sign. lo. ri. C. Gessnitzer, craquelure, min. rest. - C. Gessnitzer is possibly a pseudonym of Karl Kaufmann.

C. Gessnitzer: Panoramic View of Naples with Mount Vesuvius

Lot-No. 51

Proceeds : 1.600 €