Auctions →  North German Art and Art and Antiques February 2011 →  Februar 2011 Norddeutsche Kunst →  Hermann Dienz: Fisherboats on the Courland Spit

Hermann Dienz: Fisherboats on the Courland Spit

Hermann Dienz (Koblenz 1891 - Bonn 1980)

Fisherboats on the Courland Spit

Lot-No. 119 | Proceeds: 2.200,00 €

Oil/canvas, 64,5 x 84 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Herm. Dienz 1939. - Painter a. woodcutter, studied at the Berlin a. Düsseldorf academies, resident in Bonn since 1945. - Lit.: Vollmer, Barford: Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung, Britta Klöpfer: H.D, 2001.

Search in the catalogues

or select specifically: