Paris, La Madeleine

Ejnar Johansen (Kopenhagen 1893 - 1965)

Paris, La Madeleine

Lot-No. 263

Oil/canvas, 70 x 60 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. ri. EJ 50 as well as inscribed Paris. - Danish landscape a. flower painter, studied at the Copenhagen Academy under J. Paulsen, exhibited regularly at Charlottenborg since 1916, repeated travels to France since 1926, several awards, created numerous views of Paris in a colourful impressionism.

Ejnar Johansen: Paris, La Madeleine

Paris, La Madeleine

Lot-No. 263

Paris, La Madeleine
Paris, La Madeleine