A small Biedermeier miniature portrait

Carl Friedrich Patschke (1813 - 1871)

Lot-No. 1046

Proceeds : 500,00 €

German, dat. 1835. Tempera on ivory behind glass, sign. "F. Patschke". Gilded brass frame. Not opened. Glass min. dam. 5,8 x 5 cm.

Carl Friedrich Patschke: A small Biedermeier miniature portrait

Lot-No. 1046

Proceeds : 500,00 €