Landscape in the Erz Mountains
Alfred Hesse (Schmiedeberg 1904 - Dresden 1988)
Lot-No. 296
Watercolour, 50,5 x 72 cm, monogr. lo. le. AH, on the reverse sign. anew Alfred Hesse as well as titled "Landschaft im Erzgebirge", unframed.
Alfred Hesse: Landscape in the Erz Mountains
Lot-No. 296