Portrait of the Lizzy Stewart
Heinrich Reimers (Kiel 1824 - Kiel 1900)
Lot-No. 209
Oil/canvas, 47,5 x 75,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Reimers Kiel, lo. le. inscr. a. dat. "S.S. Lizzi Stewart of Liverpool. Engeneer: J.W. Arwell 1888", min. rest., relined. - Ship painter a. pilot. - Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Museum), Troense (Söfartsmuseum), Rostock, Zingst.
Heinrich Reimers: Portrait of the Lizzy Stewart
Portrait of the Lizzy Stewart
Lot-No. 209