Abstract Composition
Dieter Wallert (Danzig 1935 - Düsseldorf 1988)
Lot-No. 304
Oil/canvas, 87,5 x 95,5 cm, verso sign. a. dat. Wallert 1958, canvas dam. - Abstract painter, studied at the Bremen Academy, worked in Worpswede in the former studio of Hans am Ende, long lasting sojourn in Italy, since 1980 on Mallorca, Lucio Fontana is among his collectors.
Dieter Wallert: Abstract Composition
Abstract Composition
Lot-No. 304