The Spring

Eduard Bargheer (Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1979)

The Spring

Lot-No. 211

Proceeds : 200,00 €

Lithograph in colours, 33,5 x 47 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. Bargheer 67 as well as titled lo. le. "Frühling" a. labeled proof copy, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Köln, Karlsruhe, Hannover et.al. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Baumgart, Heydorn, Rosenbach "E.B. Werkverzeichnis d. Druckgraphik 1930-1974" et.al.

Eduard Bargheer: The Spring

The Spring

Lot-No. 211

Proceeds : 200,00 €

The Spring