Landscape in Worpswede
Albert Schiestl-Arding (Erding 1883 - Bremen 1937)
Lot-No. 65
Oil/board, 61,5 x 70 cm, monogr. lo. ri. ASA, on the stretcher sign. a. titled A. Schiestl-Arding "Worpswede - Kleine Landschaft", on the reverse illustration of a drinking cat, board a little bent. - Lit.: Vollmer, Küster "A. Schiestl-Arding - Künstlerkolonie Worpswede: Ein Stück vom Himmel ?" et.al.
Albert Schiestl-Arding: Landscape in Worpswede
Landscape in Worpswede
Lot-No. 65