Houses in Worpswede
Albert Schiestl-Arding (Erding 1883 - Bremen 1937)
Lot-No. 64
Oil/canvas, 81 x 106 cm, monogr. lo. le. ASA, sign. on the stretcher A. Schiestl-Arding, on the reverse self portrait with palette. - Lit.: Vollmer, Küster "A. Schiestl-Arding - Künstlerkolonie Worpswede: Ein Stück vom Himmel ?" et.al.
Albert Schiestl-Arding: Houses in Worpswede
Houses in Worpswede
Lot-No. 64