An Art-déco ceiling lamp from Verreries Schneider

Verreries Schneider , Epiney/Seine

Lot-No. 843

France, c. 1928. Iron casting, black patinated and engraved also decorated with leaves. 3 lamp shades with powder melting in blue and orange. Glass sign. "Schneider", the brothers Ernest and Charles founded the manufacture in 1913. Electrification. H. 65 cm.

Verreries Schneider: An Art-déco ceiling lamp from Verreries Schneider

Lot-No. 843