Autumnal Gleaming Trees
Hermann Rüdisühli (Lenzburg 1864 - München 1944)
Lot-No. 36
Oil/board, 49,5 x 74 cm, sign. lo. le. Hermann Rüdisühli München, min. rest. - Landscapist a. sculptor, studied at the Arts a. Crafts School in Basel a. the academy of Karlsruhe, noted for his autumnal illuminated landscapes, inspired by Arnold Böcklin. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker et.al.
Hermann Rüdisühli: Autumnal Gleaming Trees
Autumnal Gleaming Trees
Lot-No. 36