Shepherd and Sheep in Tuscany
Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)
Lot-No. 225
Watercolour, 50 x 66,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Skodlerrak 1963, unopened. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg et.al., Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).
Horst Skodlerrak: Shepherd and Sheep in Tuscany
Shepherd and Sheep in Tuscany
Lot-No. 225