Skaters in Front of a Town

Hendrick Avercamp Amsterdam 1585 - Kampen 1634, circle

Skaters in Front of a Town

Oil/panel. 27,5 x 34,5 cm, monogr. lo. le. HA (in ligation), rest. -With expertise by Prof. Dr. Peter Klein Hamburg from 04.05.2004 dating the panel c. 1601.

Hendrick Avercamp: Skaters in Front of a Town

Skaters in Front of a Town

Skaters in Front of a Town
Skaters in Front of a Town