Summer in the Country

Carl Frederik Aagaard Odense 1833 - Kopenhagen 1895

Summer in the Country

Oil/canvas, 33,5 x 30,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. C.F. Aagaard 8. August 1877, min. splits, edges min. cut, relined, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Carl Frederik Aagaard: Summer in the Country

Summer in the Country

Summer in the Country
Summer in the Country