Near Merano

Carl Bössenroth Berlin 1863 - Berlin 1935

Near Merano

Oil/canv., 45 x 62,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. C. Bössenroth München 1892, on the stretcher personally inscribed by the artist 'Die Etsch vor Meran, Tyrol' as well as artist's adress, some rest. - Mus.: Eckernförde, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Beitz 'Gottlieb Albert C. Bössenroth 1863 bis 1935 - Zwischen Alpen und Ostsee' (Ausst.Kat. Eckernförde 2000) et. al.

Carl Bössenroth: Near Merano

Near Merano

Near Merano
Near Merano