Landscape with Windmill
Hermann Pohle Berlin 1831 - Düsseldorf 1901
Oil/canv., 27 x 45,5 cm, monogr. lo. ri. HP, on the stretcher old label inscribed H. Pohle Düsseldorf, some rest. - Mus.: Düsseldorf, Elberfeld, Prag, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.
Hermann Pohle: Landscape with Windmill
Landscape with Windmill