A rose
Clara von Sivers Pinneberg/Holst. 1854 - Berlin 1924
Oil/canvas, 23 x 17,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Clara Krüger 76. Early work by the young 22 years old paintress which is signed with her maiden name. Mus.: Chemnitz, Lit.: Boetticher, Bénézit et.al.
Clara von Sivers: A rose
A rose