Soldier sewing his regimentals
Jacob Barlach Flensburg 1822 - Flensburg nach 1856
Oil/panel, 32,5 x 25,5 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. JB (ligation) 1857. Painting in a Danborg frame. Very rare painter in the art market. Mus.: Flensburg (Städtischen Museum), Lit: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.
Jacob Barlach: Soldier sewing his regimentals