Exposition: Galerie Maeght 'Chagall' 1969/70
Marc Chagall Witebsk 1887 - Paris 1985
1969. Coloured lithograph on Velin d'Arches, 77,5 x 56,5 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. Marc Chagall, published by Mourlot, not opened. - Mourlot/Sorlier (602). Lit.: Mourlot/Sorlier 'Chagall - Lithographe' (6 vols.) et.al.
Marc Chagall: Exposition: Galerie Maeght 'Chagall' 1969/70